Skip to content

45 Omaha AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$121,750
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2022

Property Information

Block22006
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$248,000
57%
Improvement Value:$189,000
43%
Total Assessment$437,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,053+4.6%
2024$9,612+8.4%
2023$8,866+0.2%
2022$8,847+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,750
Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 24472, Page 700Recorded8/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$269,999
DeedBook 22262, Page 594

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 21941, Page 437

Foreclosure Case F-001488-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 4472, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979