Skip to content

17 New Row RdHibernia, NJ 07842

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2003

Property Information

Block22302
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage2,306
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,900
30%
Improvement Value:$361,100
70%
Total Assessment$516,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,325+3.9%
2024$11,866+1.5%
2023$11,687+2.2%
2022$11,435+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013081-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014375-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017937-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5834, Page 250