Skip to content

7 Whipporwill LnRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2014

Property Information

Block30402
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page304

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,737
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,600
53%
Improvement Value:$171,000
47%
Total Assessment$362,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,559+4.5%
2024$8,192+10.0%
2023$7,450+2.0%
2022$7,301+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,737DeedBook 22593, Page 1369Recorded9/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,737DeedBook 22461, Page 1482Recorded11/27/2013

Foreclosure Case F-002087-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949