Skip to content

89 Flocktown RdLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2022

Property Information

Block22
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS-R-3AG POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR1R2
Sq Footage720
Acreage1.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,100
25%
Improvement Value:$399,600
75%
Total Assessment$529,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,367+2.3%
2024$15,022+5.7%
2023$14,212+1.7%
2022$13,979+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004889-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #25001651Sale Date9/16/2027

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000
Sq Ft720DeedBook 24430, Page 109Recorded6/15/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962