Skip to content

12 Eighth StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2021

Property Information

Block100
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage2,765
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
35%
Improvement Value:$190,600
65%
Total Assessment$293,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,740+2.3%
2024$8,547+3.8%
2023$8,233+0.5%
2022$8,194+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft2,765DeedBook 18514, Page 205Recorded6/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006646-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5200, Page 758

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 3403, Page 314

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974