Skip to content

156 Gunning River RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2020

Property Information

Block174
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage5.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,600
67%
Improvement Value:$123,700
33%
Total Assessment$379,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,292+2.3%
2024$11,041+4.2%
2023$10,596+0.5%
2022$10,547+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000786-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4523, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920