Skip to content

405 Hayes AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2021

Property Information

Block538
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage1,762
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
41%
Improvement Value:$144,800
59%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,868+3.9%
2024$5,647+4.1%
2023$5,425+0.0%
2022$5,425+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 18818, Page 513Recorded12/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 17303, Page 1070Recorded11/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005622-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 10182, Page 743

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973