Skip to content

21 N. Raleigh Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1946

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2026

Property Information

Block106
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page14.1

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionA-1SF 1388
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
60%
Improvement Value:$84,900
40%
Total Assessment$209,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,422+5.2%
2024$5,153+3.5%
2023$4,979+1.3%
2022$4,916+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 20265, Page 591Recorded1/23/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$151,125
Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 17829, Page 174Recorded3/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007301-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032209-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946