Skip to content

811 Blasius Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$374,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block1271
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
47%
Improvement Value:$150,000
53%
Total Assessment$282,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,387+5.2%
2024$7,023+3.5%
2023$6,788+1.4%
2022$6,695+1.9%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$374,000
Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 18435, Page 1690Recorded4/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 18435, Page 1686Recorded4/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 17470, Page 1278Recorded5/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 17324, Page 155Recorded12/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032705-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$287,500
DeedBook 13813, Page 1982

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 12311, Page 648

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,500
DeedBook 5305, Page 465

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 4812, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986