Skip to content

142 Hill Top Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2022

Property Information

Block1380
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,700
52%
Improvement Value:$130,800
48%
Total Assessment$272,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,126+5.2%
2024$6,774+3.5%
2023$6,548+1.4%
2022$6,458+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031146-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964