Skip to content

139 S. Beverly Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2017

Property Information

Block1380
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2G-P 2266
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,266
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,600
41%
Improvement Value:$208,200
59%
Total Assessment$350,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,173+8.5%
2024$8,457+3.5%
2023$8,175+1.4%
2022$8,063+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 16777, Page 443Recorded6/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 16648, Page 1730Recorded2/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007203-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 5740, Page 396

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960