Skip to content

156 Hill Top Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1380
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1676
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,800
52%
Improvement Value:$131,100
48%
Total Assessment$271,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,110+9.5%
2024$6,496+3.5%
2023$6,279+1.6%
2022$6,179+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 17285, Page 964Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 17043, Page 1574Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013216-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 912

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957