Skip to content

44 Glenn Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$169,589
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2017

Property Information

Block307
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
62%
Improvement Value:$76,700
38%
Total Assessment$203,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,262+5.2%
2024$5,001+3.5%
2023$4,832+1.3%
2022$4,771+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,589

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 16802, Page 1231Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028633-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$253,000
DeedBook 13683, Page 1605

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$249,000
DeedBook 13092, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985