Skip to content

17 Baywood Blvd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2022

Property Information

Block320
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings0
ZoningR75
Sq Footage732
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,600
37%
Improvement Value:$224,800
63%
Total Assessment$357,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,232+5.2%
2024$8,774+100.7%
2023$4,372+1.3%
2022$4,316+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 19261, Page 624Recorded12/28/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft732DeedBook 18072, Page 1825Recorded9/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft732DeedBook 17620, Page 938Recorded9/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft622DeedBook 17248, Page 1242Recorded9/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016774-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft622DeedBook 16184, Page 23Recorded9/9/2015