Skip to content

78 Seagoin Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2013

Property Information

Block329
Lot730
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page27.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1585
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,585
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$469,000
76%
Improvement Value:$151,900
24%
Total Assessment$620,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,038+5.2%
2024$15,243+3.5%
2023$14,728+1.3%
2022$14,541+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040078-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978