Skip to content

175 Brick Blvd.Brick, NJ 08723

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2001

Property Information

Block381
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningB3
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$311,500
62%
Improvement Value:$191,900
38%
Total Assessment$503,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,003+5.2%
2024$12,358+3.5%
2023$11,941+1.3%
2022$11,790+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020224-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023918-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000
DeedBook 10642, Page 352