Skip to content

30 Lancaster Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2007

Property Information

Block639
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage682
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,800
68%
Improvement Value:$51,600
32%
Total Assessment$163,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,221+5.2%
2024$4,011+3.5%
2023$3,876+1.3%
2022$3,827+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000964-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022863-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,000
DeedBook 13792, Page 926

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$161,000
DeedBook 11907, Page 278

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 11495, Page 1061

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 572

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$49,900
DeedBook 4948, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938