Skip to content

22 Cedar Knoll DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$249,500
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2020

Property Information

Block650
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage925
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,200
62%
Improvement Value:$69,700
38%
Total Assessment$183,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,750+5.2%
2024$4,515+3.5%
2023$4,362+1.3%
2022$4,307+6.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,500
Sq Ft925DeedBook 17922, Page 1204Recorded6/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft925DeedBook 17448, Page 1190Recorded4/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft925DeedBook 17341, Page 72Recorded12/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014915-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945