Skip to content

1567 Burrsville RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2024

Property Information

Block783
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage948
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,600
66%
Improvement Value:$62,100
34%
Total Assessment$181,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,742+5.4%
2024$4,501+3.6%
2023$4,343+1.3%
2022$4,286+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
Sq Ft948DeedBook 19846, Page 238Recorded11/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft948DeedBook 17332, Page 1046Recorded12/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft948DeedBook 17051, Page 805Recorded3/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006769-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 12268, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955