Skip to content

1646 Hoffman StBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$224,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2017

Property Information

Block831
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page45.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,600
48%
Improvement Value:$127,300
52%
Total Assessment$244,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,392+5.4%
2024$6,066+8.4%
2023$5,595+1.3%
2022$5,522+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$224,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 16792, Page 431Recorded7/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021320-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001390-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,500
DeedBook 5264, Page 693

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965