Skip to content

1706 Forge Pond Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2004

Property Information

Block845
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page45.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage918
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
58%
Improvement Value:$85,500
42%
Total Assessment$203,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,311+5.4%
2024$5,041+3.6%
2023$4,864+1.3%
2022$4,801+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005184-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Foreclosure Case F-015071-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016043-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 12280, Page 432

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,900
DeedBook 10985, Page 1798

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5402, Page 359

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,500
DeedBook 4810, Page 615

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976