Skip to content

217 Mantoloking Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1890

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$267,836
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2025

Property Information

Block84
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningVZ
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
75%
Improvement Value:$65,000
25%
Total Assessment$265,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,845+5.2%
2024$6,506+3.5%
2023$6,286+1.3%
2022$6,206+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,836
Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 20224, Page 885Recorded12/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 19466, Page 1350Recorded8/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 18134, Page 858Recorded11/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$166,923
Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 17845, Page 1840Recorded4/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009891-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 15879, Page 1771Recorded8/26/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500
DeedBook 5639, Page 639

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890