Skip to content

449 Princeton Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1,800,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2013

Property Information

Block913
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page51.1

Building Details

Building Class20
DescriptionA-2SF2G-P 6777
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage6,777
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,098,900
49%
Improvement Value:$1,126,100
51%
Total Assessment$2,225,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$58,073+5.4%
2024$55,113+3.6%
2023$53,178+1.3%
2022$52,488+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,800,000
DeedBook 15519, Page 980

Foreclosure Case F-016658-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$729,000
DeedBook 5372, Page 986

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952