Skip to content

736 Princeton Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2016

Property Information

Block937
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page52.3

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3SF2G-P 2896
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,896
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$426,600
49%
Improvement Value:$440,400
51%
Total Assessment$867,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,629+5.4%
2024$21,476+5.2%
2023$20,413-0.2%
2022$20,453+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16480, Page 694Recorded8/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 15319, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 14498, Page 541

Foreclosure Case F-045566-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$734,200
DeedBook 12917, Page 1897

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
DeedBook 12204, Page 1388