Skip to content

732 Princeton Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$446,405
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2020

Property Information

Block937
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page52.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
80%
Improvement Value:$95,000
20%
Total Assessment$475,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,398+5.4%
2024$11,766+3.6%
2023$11,353+1.8%
2022$11,149-13.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$446,405

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 17958, Page 38Recorded7/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 17661, Page 327Recorded10/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007298-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955