Skip to content

832 Somerset DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2023

Property Information

Block373
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,602
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,000
27%
Improvement Value:$386,200
73%
Total Assessment$528,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,619+5.2%
2024$9,143-4.9%
2023$9,617+0.4%
2022$9,574+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft2,602DeedBook 19517, Page 1349Recorded10/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$404,000
Sq Ft2,602DeedBook 19469, Page 1407Recorded8/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-040756-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
DeedBook 3758, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973