Skip to content

North Pointe HollowToms River, NJ 08755

Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2024

Property Information

Block37
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page7,8

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOMMON ELEMENTS
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage---
Acreage111.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
1993$45,706+0.3%
1992$45,559
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures7

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-010912-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003634-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000885-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-012572-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013681-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016620-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009155-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1