Skip to content

947 Raleigh DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block385
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,662
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
28%
Improvement Value:$238,200
72%
Total Assessment$331,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,031+5.2%
2024$5,733+16.1%
2023$4,937+0.4%
2022$4,916+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 18049, Page 1873Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 17261, Page 1656Recorded10/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 14669, Page 1444

Foreclosure Case F-005835-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 12208, Page 1143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967