Skip to content

1154 Eugene DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2017

Property Information

Block431
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,129
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
26%
Improvement Value:$334,200
74%
Total Assessment$454,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,271+5.2%
2024$7,862+19.9%
2023$6,556+0.4%
2022$6,527+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,129DeedBook 16741, Page 586Recorded5/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003839-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500
DeedBook 12356, Page 457

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 10333, Page 797

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5004, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979