Skip to content

134 James StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2025

Property Information

Block610
Lot161
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
47%
Improvement Value:$143,100
53%
Total Assessment$270,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,919+5.2%
2024$4,675+9.9%
2023$4,253+0.4%
2022$4,235+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 20082, Page 1900Recorded7/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-015115-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$253,900
DeedBook 13257, Page 779

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955