Skip to content

46 North Gateway

Toms River, NJ 08753

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2022

Property Information

Block640
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
39%
Improvement Value:$176,800
61%
Total Assessment$289,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,277+5.2%
2024$5,016+1.3%
2023$4,950+0.4%
2022$4,928+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 19129, Page 300Recorded8/10/2022

Foreclosure Case F-036949-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12219, Page 1182

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 10970, Page 499

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002