Skip to content

528 Corwill TerraceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block649
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,000
48%
Improvement Value:$161,500
52%
Total Assessment$308,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,618+5.2%
2024$5,340+7.6%
2023$4,962+0.4%
2022$4,941+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 18016, Page 1814Recorded8/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$185,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 16781, Page 1598Recorded6/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$287,947

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 16508, Page 1843Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013991-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 12950, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958