Skip to content

67 Grand AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block684
Lot99
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,076
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,000
41%
Improvement Value:$246,100
59%
Total Assessment$415,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,559+5.2%
2024$7,185-5.4%
2023$7,593+10.7%
2022$6,861+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 18508, Page 1833Recorded6/1/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001640-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 17617, Page 204Recorded9/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969