Skip to content

307 Longfellow AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2024

Property Information

Block711
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
39%
Improvement Value:$154,700
61%
Total Assessment$252,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,602+5.2%
2024$4,374+7.5%
2023$4,068+0.4%
2022$4,050-4.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 17139, Page 1063Recorded6/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002427-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 15200, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 13396, Page 1240

Property Sale

Sale
$127,200
DeedBook 10866, Page 794

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 4745, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950