Skip to content

308 Keats AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2020

Property Information

Block711
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
35%
Improvement Value:$174,100
65%
Total Assessment$266,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,846+5.2%
2024$4,606+23.6%
2023$3,727-23.7%
2022$4,888+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$126,525

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 17481, Page 237Recorded5/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 17390, Page 343Recorded2/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011166-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004642-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,800
DeedBook 11899, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$92,900
DeedBook 10728, Page 1936

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5609, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 4800, Page 649

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946