Skip to content

778 Michigan AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2020

Property Information

Block729
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,859
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
28%
Improvement Value:$277,300
72%
Total Assessment$383,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,980+5.2%
2024$6,635+13.8%
2023$5,829+0.4%
2022$5,804+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 17863, Page 427Recorded4/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-057845-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4440, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984