Skip to content

515 Elizabeth AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2013

Property Information

Block829
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,514
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
43%
Improvement Value:$155,500
57%
Total Assessment$270,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,926+5.2%
2024$4,682+22.6%
2023$3,820+0.4%
2022$3,803+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 15649, Page 1697Recorded9/27/2013

Foreclosure Case F-001495-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 10703, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944