Skip to content

305 Haag AvenueSeaside Heights, NJ 08751

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$204,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block979
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1081

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40W
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
35%
Improvement Value:$509,100
65%
Total Assessment$784,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,278+5.2%
2024$13,573+13.4%
2023$11,969+0.4%
2022$11,916+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-000838-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000840-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-023259-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 16363, Page 1106Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016593-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 10213, Page 189