Skip to content

18 Chelsea RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$154,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2000

Property Information

Block13102
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,300
61%
Improvement Value:$194,200
39%
Total Assessment$501,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,412+3.9%
2024$6,169+4.0%
2023$5,930+1.4%
2022$5,848+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-065269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 10258, Page 1815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972