Skip to content

31 Buckingham DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2025

Property Information

Block13103
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$294,700
52%
Improvement Value:$273,500
48%
Total Assessment$568,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,713+9.0%
2024$7,078+4.0%
2023$6,804+1.4%
2022$6,710+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 17525, Page 1525Recorded7/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 16409, Page 1311Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003676-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 14901, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 11534, Page 975

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972