Skip to content

21 Emma LaneJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$915,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2024

Property Information

Block15801
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,943
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,500
32%
Improvement Value:$674,600
68%
Total Assessment$992,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,181+3.5%
2024$12,737+3.2%
2023$12,337+1.3%
2022$12,175+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$915,000
Sq Ft2,943DeedBook 19609, Page 1611Recorded2/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008519-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,943DeedBook 16443, Page 1039Recorded7/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$271,321
DeedBook 10119, Page 1387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000