Skip to content

68 White RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$336,750
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2016

Property Information

Block21401
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$306,900
45%
Improvement Value:$374,600
55%
Total Assessment$681,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,401+3.5%
2024$7,152+3.2%
2023$6,928+1.3%
2022$6,836+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 16327, Page 435Recorded2/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 15904, Page 1014Recorded9/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018620-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 11768, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970