Skip to content

84 White RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 20, 1994

Property Information

Block21401
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,432
Acreage2.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,300
38%
Improvement Value:$612,200
62%
Total Assessment$987,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,786+3.5%
2024$11,389+3.2%
2023$11,032+1.3%
2022$10,886+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019779-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023389-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4902, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977