Skip to content

17 Galassi CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$318,150
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2015

Property Information

Block21401
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$402,800
46%
Improvement Value:$473,000
54%
Total Assessment$875,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,928+3.5%
2024$10,560+3.2%
2023$10,229+1.3%
2022$10,094+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 16091, Page 503Recorded5/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009365-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 13211, Page 488

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 5159, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993