Skip to content

202 White RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2017

Property Information

Block21702
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$290,700
41%
Improvement Value:$420,600
59%
Total Assessment$711,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,962+3.5%
2024$8,660+3.2%
2023$8,388+1.3%
2022$8,278+2.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 16663, Page 1536Recorded2/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 15503, Page 665

Foreclosure Case F-012306-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 11614, Page 521

Property Sale

Sale
$157,900
DeedBook 5064, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 4917, Page 463

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 4621, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985