Skip to content

960 Bethel Church RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2019

Property Information

Block6902
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,234
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
32%
Improvement Value:$576,500
68%
Total Assessment$851,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,611+3.9%
2024$10,208+4.0%
2023$9,813+1.4%
2022$9,677+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,306DeedBook 16857, Page 1175Recorded9/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,306DeedBook 16361, Page 176Recorded4/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,306DeedBook 16239, Page 1170Recorded11/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-064988-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 13703, Page 1426

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 4657, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977