Skip to content

33 Nature BoulevardJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2017

Property Information

Block7601
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFS2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,905
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,700
49%
Improvement Value:$323,100
51%
Total Assessment$628,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,466+10.7%
2024$8,551+4.0%
2023$8,220+1.4%
2022$8,106+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,905DeedBook 16717, Page 1Recorded4/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$393,069

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,905DeedBook 16670, Page 1924Recorded2/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044799-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5321, Page 726

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500
DeedBook 4885, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991