Skip to content

1912 Whitcomb RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block1364
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,007
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,600
39%
Improvement Value:$100,500
61%
Total Assessment$166,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,209+7.0%
2024$3,935+6.5%
2023$3,696+3.3%
2022$3,578+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,007DeedBook 17406, Page 1116Recorded3/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,007DeedBook 17202, Page 298Recorded8/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023932-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044722-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$172,500
DeedBook 12044, Page 411

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,000
DeedBook 5520, Page 129

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,500
DeedBook 4632, Page 532

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960