Skip to content

522 Holmes AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2012

Property Information

Block1467
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1440
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
37%
Improvement Value:$143,600
63%
Total Assessment$226,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,742+7.0%
2024$5,368+6.5%
2023$5,042+3.3%
2022$4,881+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010264-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018227-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,900
DeedBook 15308, Page 175

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 4281, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975