Skip to content

873 Arlington AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2016

Property Information

Block1542
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1320
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
38%
Improvement Value:$126,100
62%
Total Assessment$204,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,172+7.0%
2024$4,835+6.5%
2023$4,541+3.3%
2022$4,396+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 16616, Page 844Recorded12/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 16433, Page 388Recorded6/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032227-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044652-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
DeedBook 13468, Page 964

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5133, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4336, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970